Personal data, GDPR

Since 2007 our team has been taking care of data protection compliance of both multinational corporations and large & medium enterprises. We help our clients implement practical data protection systems. We make sure that our solutions are manageable and as least burdensome for our clients as possible. The solutions we propose provide practical support in our client’s everyday business while meeting all legal requirements.
Among other services, we offer:
• GDPR audits,
• full-scale GDPR implementation;
• legal opinions and reviews relating to current issues in personal data protection;
• personal data protection training;
• internal data protection and processing policies;
• GDPR-related internal documentation (such as policies, procedures, terms of use/service, questionnaires, record of processing activities);
• personal data processing risk analysis;
• data protection impact assessment (DPIA) models;
• GDPR-related external documentation (privacy policies, data processing statements, cookies, consents, authorisations);
• support in implementing the required policies and documents (Data Protection Coordinator);
• drafting contracts relating to personal data, such as processing contracts, transfer contracts, co-controller contracts
• opinions on cross-border data transfers, including outside EEA;
• incident support, including through participation in investigations by data protection authority PUODO;
• advice on monitoring (including visual monitoring, email monitoring, etc.);
• contact with proven IT specialists;
• advice on the processing of personal data of employees or others;
• advice relating to image rights.

Informujemy, że nasza strona używa plików cookies w celu świadczenia Państwu usług na najwyższym poziomie. Dalsze korzystanie ze strony oznacza zgodę na ich użycie. Warunki przechowywania lub uzyskiwania dostępu do cookies można zmienić w ustawieniach przeglądarki. Polityka prywatności.